June 13th - 18th, 2017

 

 

 

Fair Schedule

Tuesday, June 13th
8:00 a.m.                               Sheep Show
4:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.               Commercial Exhibit Building open
4:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.               Jr. & Sr. Exhibit Buildings open
4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.               H.A.Y.L.O.F.T open
5:00 p.m.                               The Whip Guy Show
5:30 p.m.                               All American Lumberjack Show
6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.             Swyear’s Carnival open
7:00 p.m.                               2017 Miss Sangamon County Queen
                                              Pageant in the Open Air Pavilion
Wednesday, June 14th
10:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.             Jr. & Sr. Exhibit Buildings open
11:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.             Commercial Exhibit Building open
11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m.             H.A.Y.L.O.F.T open
12:00 p.m.                            Emerson Farm’s Petting Zoo open
1:30 p.m.                              The Whip Guy
2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.              Swyear’s Carnival open
2:30 p.m.                              All American Lumberjack Show
3:00 p.m.                              Interactive Lumberjack Camp
3:00 p.m.                              Swine Show
3:30 p.m.                              The Whip Guy Show
4:00 p.m.                              Kandu & Co. Magic Show
5:00 p.m.                              The Whip Guy Show
6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.            Swyear’s Carnival open
6:00 p.m.                              Kandu & Co. Magic Show
7:00 p.m.                              All American Lumberjack Show
7:00 p.m.                              Crossroads Pro Rodeo Assoc.
7:30 p.m.                              Miller Lite Beer Pavilion “Off The Wall”
7:30 p.m.                              Kandu & Co. Magic Show

 

Thursday, June 15th
8:00 a.m.                             Swine Show (Barrows)
10:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.           Jr. & Sr. Exhibit Buildings open
11:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.           Commercial Exhibit Building open
11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m.           H.A.Y.L.O.F.T.
11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.           Swyear’s Carnival open
11:00 a.m.                           Emerson Farm’s Petting Zoo open
12:30 p.m.                           Kandu & Co. Magic Show
1:30 p.m.                             The Whip Guy Show
2:30 p.m.                             All American Lumberjack Show
3:30 p.m.                             The Whip Guy Show
4:00 p.m.                             Kandu & Co. Magic Show
5:00 p.m.                             All American Lumberjack Show
5:30 p.m.                             Interactive Lumberjack Camp
6:00 p.m.                            Goat Show
6:00 p.m.-11:00p.m.           Swyear’s Carnival open
6:00 p.m.                            Kandu & Co. Magic Show
7:00 p.m.                            The Whip Guy Show
7:00 p.m.                            BOONDOCK’S Presents – “Trent Harmon”
                                                                          With – “Michael Tyler”
7:30 p.m.                           Kandu & Co. Magic Show
9:00 p.m.                           Miller Lite Beer Pavilion – “Capt. Geech & the Shrimp
                                          Shack Shooters”
Friday, June 16th
8:00 a.m.                          Rabbit Show
8:00 a.m.                          Poultry Show
10:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.        Jr. & Sr. Exhibit Buildings open
11:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.        Commercial Exhibit Building open
11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m.        H.A.Y.L.O.F.T.
11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.        Swyear’s Carnival open
11:00 a.m.                        Emerson Farm’s Petting Zoo open
12:30 a.m.                        Kandu & Co. Magic Show
1:00 p.m.                          All American Lumberjack Show
1:30 p.m.                          Interactive Lumberjack Camp
2:00 p.m.                         The Whip Guy Show
2:30 p.m.                         Kandu & Co. Magic Show
3:30 p.m.                         The Whip Guy Show
4:00 p.m.                         Kandu & Co. Magic Show
5:00 p.m.                         All American Lumberjack Show
6:00 p.m.                         The Whip Guy Show
6:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m.       Swyear’s Carnival open
7:00 p.m.                         Kandu & Co. Magic Show
7:00 p.m.                         BOONDOCK’S Presents – “Aaron Lewis”
                                        With -“The Steel Woods & Lick Creek Country Band”
7:30 p.m.                         The Whip Guy Show
8:00 p.m.                         Miller Lite Beer Pavilion – “The Shenanigans”
Saturday, June 17th
9:00 a.m.                         Car Show
10:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.       Jr. & Sr. Exhibit Buildings open
11:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.       Commercial Exhibit Building open
11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m.       H.A.Y.L.O.F.T.
11:00 a.m.                       Emerson Farm’s Petting Zoo open
11:00 a.m.                       Corn Hole Tournament – Miller Lite Beer Tent
12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.       Swyear’s Carnival open
12:30 p.m.                       Kandu & Co. Magic Show
1:00 p.m.                        Talent Show – Sr. Exhibit Building
1:00 p.m.                        All American Lumberjack Show
1:30 p.m.                        Kandu & Co. Magic Show
2:30 p.m.                        The Whip Guy Show
3:00 p.m.                        Kandu & Co. Magic Show
3:30 p.m.                        The Whip Guy Show
4:30 p.m.                        All American Lumberjack Show
5:00 p.m.                        The Whip Guy Show
6:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m.      Swyear’s Carnival open
6:00 p.m.                        Kandu & Co. Magic Show
8:00 p.m.                        BOONDOCK’S Presents – “The Cadillac Three”
                                                    With – “Broseph E. Lee & Bailey Bryan”
7:00 p.m.                       All American Lumberjack Show
7:30 p.m.                       Interactive Lumberjack Camp
8:00 p.m.                       Miller Lite Beer Pavilion – “Lick Creek”
Sunday, June 18th
8:00 a.m.                       Cattle Show
10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.     Jr. & Sr. Exhibit Buildings open
11:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.     Commercial Exhibit Building open
11:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.     H.A.Y.L.O.F.T.
11:00 a.m.                     Emerson Farm’s Petting Zoo open
12:00 p.m.                     Chili Cook-off
12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     Swyear’s Carnival open
12:30 p.m.                     All American Lumberjack Show
1:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.       Sangamon Valley Radio Club Kids Day
1:30 p.m.                       The Whip Guy Show
2:00 p.m.                       Little Miss Contest – Sr. Exhibit Building
2:30 p.m.                       Kandu & Co. Magic Show
3:30 p.m.                       The Whip Guy Show
4:00 p.m.                      GRANDSTAND – Demolition Derby
4:00 p.m.                      Karaoke Contest – Miller Lite Beer Pavilion
4:00 p.m.                      Kandu & Co. Magic Show
5:00 p.m.                      The Whip Guy Show
5:30 p.m.                      Kandu & Co. Magic Show
6:00 p.m.                      Superior Sound Entertainment DJ