June 30 - July 5, 2015

Fair Schedule

Tuesday June 30, 2015 Gates open (sales) at 8:00 A.M.

9:30 A.M. Textile, Culinary, Agriculture, Floriculture & Jr. Dept Judging

4:00 P.M. NASCAR Racing Simulator

5:00 P.M. 1 hour Free Carnival-Courtesy of Four Seasons Construction.

West Central Bank, Table Grove State Bank

Financial Services Josh Miller

6:00 P.M. Kid Zone (Merchants Building)

7:00 P.M. Harness Races-Courtesy of Greer Porta Potties & Septic Service,

Pepsi Services of Macomb, Sullivan & Son Auctioneers, LLC, AmeriGas,

Dearwester, Grain, John Sullivan, Sullivan Auctioneers LLC, Farmers State Bank of

Brown County, John McCreery Memorial, First Bankers Trust, & Howard P Bartlow

(In Memorial For His Year of Service On The Schuyler County Fair Board)

Wednesday July 1, 2015

12:00 P.M. Harness Races- Courtesy of Greer Porta Potties & Septic Service,

Pepsi Services of Macomb, Sullivan & Son Auctioneers, LLC, AmeriGas,

Dearwester, Grain, John Sullivan, Sullivan Auctioneers LLC, Farmers State Bank of

Brown County, John McCreery Memorial, First Bankers Trust, & Howard P Bartlow

(In Memorial For His Years of Service On The Schuyler County Fair Board)

4:00 P.M. NASCAR Racing Simulator

5:30 P.M. Talent Contest-Courtesy of Eyler Auto Center, Lane Photography, &

Wood Funeral Home

6:00 P.M. Kiddie Tractor Pull Qualifying (Merchants Building)-Courtesy of Wenger AG Solutions,

Kountry Kids Daycare and Walcon Inc.

6:00 P.M. Kid Zone (Merchants Building)

6:30 P.M. Little Miss & Mr. Pageant-Courtesy of Eyler Auto Center, Lane Photography &

Wood Funeral Home

8:00 P.M. Queen Contest-Courtesy of Eyler Auto Center, Lane Photography &

Wood Funeral Home

Thursday July 2, 2015

5:00 P.M. NASCAR Racing Simulator

6:00 P.M. Kiddie Tractor Pull-Courtesy of Wenger AG Solutions, Kountry Kids Daycare and

Walcon Inc.

6:00 P.M. Kid Zone (Merchants Building)

7:00 P.M. Tractor Pull-Courtesy of Arthur Ring & Sons Inc., L&N Industries, Western Grain

Marketing, Lewis Hybrids, Quillen Farms, Rushville State Bank, Astoria Fence Building

Schuyler County Farm Bureau, Bartlow Risk Management LLC,

In Memory of Dennis Quillen

9:00 P.M. Band in the Beer Tent – Mississippi Pearl – Courtesy of Rick & Rich’s

Friday July 3, 2015

8:30 A.M. Goat Show -Courtesy of ADM Alliance Nutrition and Cargill Meat Solutions

5:00 P.M. NASCAR Racing Simulator

6:00 P.M. Kid Zone (Merchants Building)

5:00 P.M. Moto-Cross (Practice) Courtesy of Chester Enterprises & Redshaw Insurance Agency

7:00 P.M. Moto-Cross Main Event Courtesy of Chester Enterprises & Redshaw Insurance Agency

9:00 P.M. Band in the Beer Tent – Wedgewood – Courtesy of Chasers Tap

Saturday July 4, 2015

8:00 A.M. Cattle Show-Courtesy of Mt Sterling Implement, Klitz Farms, Bergman Farm Supply,

Grafton Farms, Cargill Meat Solutions, Carthage Livestock, Schuyler Livestock Sales

Martin Sullivan Equipment Inc.

8:00 A.M. Swine Show-Courtesy of Russell Grain, Lipcamon Service Center, Riden Farm Supply,

Cargill Meat Solutions, Kerr Homecenter

9:00 A.M. Horseshoe Pitching

4:00 P.M. NASCAR Racing Simulator

7:00 P.M. Country Music –Opening Act- Artist Broseph E. Lee

9:00 P.M. Country Music Artist Dustin Lynch

10:00 P.M. Band in the Beer Tent – Broseph E Lee – Courtesy of The Toad Stool

10:15 P.M. Fireworks-Courtesy of Doug’s Classic Cars & Beardstown Elk’s Lodge 1007

Sunday July 5, 2015

8:00 A.M. Cattle Show- Courtesy of Mt Sterling Implement, Klitz Farms, Bergman Farm Supply,

Grafton Farms, Cargill Meat Solutions, Carthage Livestock, Schuyler Livestock Sales

Martin Sullivan Equipment Inc.

8:00 A.M. Swine Show- Courtesy of Russell Grain, Lipcamon Service Center, Riden Farm Supply,

Cargill Meat Solutions, Kerr Homecenter

9:00 A.M. Church Services in Community Tent with David Haney & Jeremy Norton

1:00 P.M. Demo Derby-Courtesy of D&D Enterprises Scrap Metal & Recycling &

Crop Tech Services

1:00 P.M. NASCAR Racing Simulator

5:00 P.M. Mud Sling-Courtesy of Rushville NAPA & Dairy Queen (Rushville & Beardstown)