WLDS 1180 AM Sports

Wednesday, January 17

7:15 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Decatur Eisenhower at JHS Bowl

Friday, January 19

7:15 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Normal University High at JHS

Saturday, January 20

Saturday Sports Block

9:15 AM Scott on Sports
9:30 AM Sports Line
10:45 AM Overtime with Mike Perry

Sunday, January 21

1 PM National Football League Playoffs, Jacksonville at New England
5 PM National Football League Playoffs, Minnesota at Philadelphia

Tuesday, January 23

4:45 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, South County vs Calvary at Beardstown

Wednesday, January 24

7 PM Major League Baseball, Countdown to Opening Day – Cardinals

Friday, January 26

6:15 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Lutheran vs South County at Auburn
7:30 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, JHS at Southeast

Saturday, January 27
Saturday Sports Block
9:15 AM Scott on Sports
9:30 AM Sports Line
10:45 AM Overtime with Mike Perry

2:45 PM College Basketball, Principia at MacMurray

(schedule subject to change)

WEAI 107.1 FM Sports

Wednesday, January 17

7:30 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Brown County at Triopia

Friday January 19

7:30 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Triopia vs West Central at Bluffs

Saturday January 20

2:45 PM College Men’s Basketball, Blackburn at MacMurray

7:45 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Decatur MacArthur at JHS Bowl

Monday, January 22

4:45 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Midwest Central vs Carrollton at Beardstown

7:30 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Triopia vs Calhoun at Beardstown

8 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, South county vs North Mac at Auburn

Tuesday, January 23

4:45 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Fulton vs Triopia at Beardstown

6:30 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, North Greene vs Rushville at Beardstown

7:30 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, JHS at Taylorville

Wednesday, January 24

6:15 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Auburn vs South County at Auburn

Thursday, January 25

6:15 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Carrollton vs Rushville at Beardstown

8 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Midwest Central vs North Greene at Beardstown

Friday January 26

6:15 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, North Green vs Carrollton at Beardstown

8 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Beardstown vs Triopia at Beardstown

Saturday January 27

3:15 PM High School Boys’ Basketball, Hartsburg Emden vs South County at Auburn

2nd Place and title games at Beardstown

(Schedule subject to change)

WEAI 107.1 FM Sports
WLDS 1180 AM Sports